Essentials.TF August EU Monthly

Welcome to the Essentials.TF Monthly Cup for August 2018.

Sign-ups close Sunday the 5th 23:59 CEST. Check-in starts at 19:30 on all days.

Day 1 consists of 3 Rounds of Swiss for the Open Division and 1 Round of Round Robin for the Invite Division (BO1) and starts at 20:00 CEST on Monday the 6th.

Day 2 consists of 2 Rounds of Swiss for the Open Division, 2 Rounds of Round Robin for the Invite Division (BO1), and Quarter Finals of the Single Elimination bracket (BO3) starting at 20:00 CEST on Tuesday the 7th.

Day 3 consists of the Semis and Grand Finals of the Single Elimination bracket (BO3) starting at 20:00 CEST on Wednesday the 8th.

The Single Elimination bracket will consist of all teams from the Invite Division with the top 4 teams from the Open Division joining them.

Rules:
General Rules

Map Pool:

  • cp_prolands_b6
  • cp_process_final
  • cp_gullywash_final1
  • cp_granary_pro_rc8
  • cp_snakewater_final1
  • cp_sunshine
  • koth_product_rc9

Config:
Essentials

Whitelist:
Global Whitelist

Schedule:
Day 1 6th August (Uncasted):
Open Round 1: 20:00
Open Round 2: 20:45
Open Round 3 & Invite Round 1: 21:30

Day 2 7th August:
Open Round 4 & Invite Round 2: 20:00
Open Round 5 & Invite Round 3: 20:45
Quarter-Finals: 21:30

Day 3 8th August:
Semi-Finals: 20:00
Finals: 21:45

All Matches

There are no upcoming matches...

Teams

Open

# Team Points Tied Wins Score Difference Total Score Buchholz Wins
1 O N L I N E T O R T O I S E 7 0 4.0 14 3.5 3
2 Hentai Hounds 6 0 7.0 10 2.0 2
3 videogamers 6 0 3.0 13 3.0 2
4 penguins.tf 6 0 2.0 19 3.0 2
5 Hard Gaming 6 0 1.0 10 2.0 2
6 Quality Control. 6 0 0.0 19 3.0 3
7 midnight 6s 5 1 4.0 10 2.5 2
8 chumtoad.net 5 0 9.0 11 2.5 2
9 not dead doggo 5 0 3.0 13 2.5 2
10 frysk fan club 5 0 -3.0 15 2.5 2
11 Louis van Gaal's Army 5 0 -3.0 10 2.5 2
12 Ga_Da's team 4 2 -1.0 10 2.0 2
13 penis envy 4 1 6.0 10 2.0 2
14 Wheelchair Wheelers 4 1 -5.0 9 2.0 2
15 Bread Senpai 4 0 4.0 11 2.0 2
16 Shotgun - Best gun 4 0 0.0 11 1.0 1
17 cp_orange_x3 4 0 -9.0 1 0.0 0
18 sampler fi 2 1 -2.0 6 1.0 1
19 Basti and Friends 2 0 -7.0 5 1.0 1
20 Classic MixUp 2 0 -10.0 2 0.0 0
21 Flaming Dragons 2 0 -15.0 0 0.0 0
22 Bad at Positioning 0 0 -15.0 0 0.0 0

Playoffs

# Team Points Tied Wins Score Difference Total Score Buchholz Wins
1 Se7en 12 0 1.0 18 6.0 6
2 Faint Gaming 8 1 4.0 16 4.0 4
3 The Bus Crew 2 0 -4.0 4 1.0 1
4 Ascent.EU 4 0 -1.0 10 2.0 2
5 Hasta La Mix 10 0 5.0 17 4.0 4
6 Foreskings 8 1 15.0 24 4.0 4
7 Weebtunnel Tactics 8 1 7.0 14 4.0 4
8 ..d1cks out for lan 8 0 0.0 10 2.0 2